Thursday, June 05, 2008

the post where I use "SO" WAY TOO MUCH

My boss is on vaca...AGAIN. So I'm covering his job AND mine. I have been working like a DOG. I am SOOOOOOOOOO tired. My ass is kicked. LONG day. I barely have the energy to type, BUT the psudo-good news is we DID get pictures of the Minute. They finally got him to sit still long enough to snap a few!! (I'll post a REAL picture on the other blog this evening or tomorrow sometime).

About the Minute: I can say 2 things: 1) He is getting SO big. He's standing up on his own. HE HAS TEETH. AND I'M MISSING IT! and 2) My son is the MOST BEAUTIFUL little boy I have EVER seen, and let me tell you, he NEEDS TO COME HOME! I am SOOOOO SICK of waiting.

Oh, and have I mentioned that he is SO gorgeous? Seriously. He is SOOOO adorable. And I'm missing him so much.


Kathryn said...

yay yay yay! cute as ever!!!!!

Anonymous said...

SOOOOO sweet!!


BMA said...

Isn't it amazing how you can fall in love with a photo? He is "soooo" cute, and you are right - he has devilshness in his eyes (other photo)
Jeez, I miss him.